Mission Statement -Who We AreHow to JoinNavy NewsFavorite LinksFeedback FormCreditsMembers PageMembers Home Page IndexNaval HistoryShips (Shipmates) LocatorNAVetsUSA Events
"The first Navy Veterans' Organization created on, and for, the World Wide Web." 
 Founder Edward C. Reese,
USN, Retired 

NAVETSUSA
Plank Owners
and Life Members
NAVetsUSA Logo
Click on a link below to view our Members'
Homepages from a particular area.
Or search by last name or ship
Contact Master Chief Reese
Custom Search 

Find a Shipmate or Ship with our Google Search. Try by last name only for best results.
Honoring your past . . . Reminding your children
The Navy Biography Site
Plank Owner Members Listed by State
  • Alabama Members 
  • Alaska Members 
  • Arizona Members 
  • Arkansas Members 
  • California Members 
  • Colorado Members 
  • Conneticut Members 
  • Delaware Members 
  • Florida Members 
  • Georgia Members 
  • Hawaii Members 
  • Idaho Members 
  • Illinois Members 
  • Indiana Members
  • Iowa Members 
  • Kansas Members 
  • Kentucky Members 
  • Louisiana Members 
  • Maine Members 
  • Maryland Members 
  • Massachusetts Members
  • Michigan Members 
  • Minnesota Members 
  • Mississippi Members 
  • Missouri Members 
  • Montana Members 
  • Nebraska Members 
  • Nevada Members 
  • New Hampshire Members 
  • New Jersey Members 
  • New Mexico Members 
  • New York Members 
  • North Carolina Members 
  • North Dakota Members 
  • Oregon Members 
  • Ohio Members 
  • Oklahoma Members 
  • Pennsylvania Members 
  • Rhode Island Members 
  • South Carolina Members
  • South Dakota Members 
  • Tennessee Members 
  • Texas Members 
  • Utah Members 
  • Vermont Members 
  • Virginia Members 
  • Washington Members 
  • Washington, DC, Members 
  • West Virginia Members 
  • Wisconsin Members 
  • Wyoming Members

  • Life Members
    Click here for life membership dues payment amount by age
  • David S. Oppenheim, Captain, USNR
  • George R. O'Connell, RM2
  • Angelo Trento
  • Dick Cowden, SKCS(SW), USN, Ret.
  • Darrel Joe Cherry
  • Donald J. Shirey
  • Victoria L. Fleming
  • Bryant L Fleming, SMSGT, USAF, ret.
  • WALTER L. DAVIS
  • Barry A. Cruikshank
  • Joseph A. Baer
  • RONALD (Doc) PARLEE
  • C.E."BUCK" SHELL, USN/RET
  • CAL C. EMERSON
  • MEL WOODWARD, Pres. Fleet Tanker Assoc.
  • WARREN H. LUCK, AO2, VAH-2, 1961-1964
  • RALPH H. GILLUM, Jr. FC/2nd UNR
  • Joseph S. Wisniewski
  • Anthony Mungello Jr., PH2(AC)
  • H. DEAN WALL, SN  USN
  • Robert D. Borgstedt, BMC, Ret
  • Daniel H Webster, ET2 (ss)  USN, Ret
  • William H. Ball II, DC3-1958
  • Marty Strauss
  • A.G.(Alex) Alexander, Jr. CDR, USN (Ret) 1947-1977
  • Richard E. Brown, ABH3, USN 1962-1966
  • Ken Beecham, MM2 1953- 1957
  • WILLIAM M. FUCHS, ETR3SS
  • Thomas W. Nouza, EN-1 (SW), USNR, Ret.
  • Stanley W. Roe, YNC, USN, Ret.
  • BOB COLANTUONO, S2c, USNR
  • Franklin O. Ritter, CDR, USN, Ret
  • Gayle A. Sutherland, QM3, USN
  • Franklin Thomas Forrest, AECS, AC, USN Ret
  • Lyndon H. Rich, MMCS, SS, USN, Ret.
  • B J Haggerty EM1, USN, RET
  • Chester Stein, EN3 1966-1970
  • Michael T. Ayers, USN, 1973-1974
  • Ralph Charles Whitley, Sr, RM2, USN 1958-1966
  • Charles E Tallman, USN, USA ret
  • Buddy Powers, LI1, USN
  • Carl W. Jones, EMCS, USN, Retired
  • Walter M Blackburn, YNCS, USN, Ret
  • James R Santos, PSCS, USCGR, Ret.
  • Abdiel R. Yingling, CDR, USN, ret
  • Nathan P Baylor, BM3, USN
  • Donald I Dillon II, WTC, USNR/IRR
  • PAUL J GRIFFIN, BM3, USN 1956 - 1962
  • PACM John D. Heaphy
  • Vincent J. Cardillo Jr. RMSN, USN
  • Albert Whitaker, SM2, USN 1959-1963 
  • Stephen J Sampson, BM3, USNR 1960-1966
  • Kenneth R Chester, Electricians Mate Second Class
  • Chet Cronin, LT, USN, RET
  • Frank P Ficarotto, MM2C, USN 1957-1960
  • C. V. Wilhoit, Jr., Captain, USN, Ret.
  • LEONARD H. FERNANDES, SN, USN 1962-1965
  • Benjamin C Pasgenski, BM2, USN
  • Harvey A Pitcher, PC1, USN, Ret
  • Ronnie D. Blanchard, SKC, USN, RET
  • Ronald G James, HMC, USN, Retired
  • Oscar Leo Sommer, MS3, NAVet
  • Cornelius G Metcalf, PFC, USMC
  • Walter J Krzywda, RMCM, USN, Ret 1941-1968
  • Ronald S Howe, IC3, USN 1971-1974
  • Donald F Carson, BM3, USN
  • DANIEL L. CALABRESE, FTA3, USN
  • Harry T Kelley, Jr.
  • Gerald D Cox, RM1, USN
  • Herbert Haimes, Ph.M.2/c, USN, RET
  • RICHARD SUNESON, BUCS, USNR, Retired
  • Patrick T Stevenson, UT1/SS, USN
  • Paul A PEARSON, EMC, USN, Ret 
  • Thomas A Trimble, CWO-2, USNR, 1972-1980 
  • James H Corcoran, YN3, USN
  • Ricardo Gomez, NCC(SW), USN, Ret
  • Roger V. Dopheide, Jr., USN
  • Dania S Danals Krawec, ET1, USN
  • Cecil "Ed" Hewitt, SCPO, USN, Ret.
  • Winchell M Craig Jr, Midshipman, USN 1949-1953
  • Steve L  Martin, BT2(SW), USN, Ret 1973-1993
  • W R Posey, BM1, USN, Ret, 
  • Mick Lambeth, SM3 USN 1968-1971 
  • Irvin H. Gatlin, YNCS, USN (Ret.)
  • Marian A Bomher, Rm 1/C USNR No page requested
  • Robert S Mullady, GM 3/C USN 1943-1946
  • Charles E. Ashton, GMG2, USN
  • Herman F. Gardner, PNCS, USN, Ret., 1952-1971
  • Mervin A Alexander, FN. US Navy
  • Charles W Touzell, MM3, USNR
  • George J. Caffrey AK1, USN 1945-1953
  • Raymond Abrahamsen, MMC, USN, Ret
  • Dudley C Goodsell, Jr., QMSN, US Navy
  • Keith W. Outten, Sr., USNR-R
  • William Fiegel, BMSN, US Navy
  • Victor Miranda, AOC, USN (Ret)
  •  Larry Dean Holman, LCDR MSC USN Ret 
  • Walter L Buck, HMC/USN/PDRLC
  • A. J. (Jim) Shand, EMC, USN, 1941-1947
  • Francis X. McMonagle, MM3, USN 1956-1958
  • John L. Bayne, MACS, USN, Ret.
  • Eugene Harold Hardell, YN2, USNR
  • John L. Paul 
  • Don Johnson, LT, USN (Ret)
  • Bobby Joe Lyons, SKC, USN, Ret.
  • Jimmy Reece, GMGC, USN, Ret.
  • Stephen L Sweeney, AWCM USN Ret
  • John W Hans, EMCS, USN, Ret.
  • Charles J. Pennington, AG1, USN, Ret.
  • Gerald "Jerry" Drumm ETCM(SS)/LT USN Ret.
  • Pete Bertram, QM3/c 1946-1953
  • Carl Eugene Vaughn, EMCM/LCDR, USN, (Ret)
  • Shirl Reinhart, US Navy 1943-1946
  • Robert M Richards, RM3, USN Jan 61-Aug 63
  • John E. Des Jardins, SK1, USN, Ret
  • CWO2 Terry Callendrillo, SW, CB
  • George L. Watling, ENCM, USNR, Ret.
  • Emilio Duke Yannacone, MM3, USN
  • Wayne G. Forcade, YNC, USN, Ret.
  • Phillip R. Nowels, ENC, USN, Ret.
  • James Brian Erickson, LCDR, US
  • Paul D Bennett, USN, 1945
  • D Keith Kaider, LCDR, USN, Ret
  • Alexander R. Higgins, MNCM, USN, Ret.
  • Larry M. Updegrove, FT1(ss), USN, Retired
  • George E. Clay, YNC, USN (ret)
  • George S. Cates, JOC,
  • Edward C Stoner, BTCM, USN, Ret
  • Robert P. Earlston, Captain, USN, Ret.
  • John B Broach, RM3, USN, Vet
  • Loyd T Harris, MM2, USN 1954-1957
  • Art Smith, DM1, USNR, 1963-1972
  • Ronald M Plywacz, EM2 1964-70
  • AMHC ROBERT F GAGNE, USN, RET.
  • E. S. Van Gorder, BM3, USN 1963-1969
  • Dwight D. Klinker, HM2, USNR, Ret.
  • Matthew Pohl, CDR, US Navy, Ret.
  • David J. Tucker, Captain, NYNM
  • Merle J. Pratt, YNC, USN (Ret.)
  • Barry L. Martin, CWO2, USN, Ret.
  • Stan W. Smith, AFCM, USN, Retired
  • Dennis McDevitt, US Navy Veteran
  • James S. Spence, BMCS (ret), USN, 1946-1970
  • Robert S. Allen, TDCM, USN, Ret.
  • Harold P. Feltman, PNCS, USN, Ret.
  • Earl M. Neall,EM1, USN 1951 to 1955
  • Richard Davison, AQB3 USN 1965-1969
  • Frank P. Marulli Jr. BTCM, USN, Retired
  • Richard E. Bamberger, BMCS, US Navy, Ret.
  • William H. Sturman, CAPT CEC USN Ret.
  • Henry E. Pearce, YNC, USN, Ret.
  • Robert M. Winters
  • Arthur Cox
  • Gerald Landcastle, CUCM, Navy Seabees 1954-1974
  • Al Carpenter, BTCS (SW) USN,RETIRED
  • Arthur C. Archer, ADC, USN, Ret.
  • Gordon D. Peabody, YNC, USN, Ret.
  • DR Lawrence Thornton Shields, LTCDR, USNR, Ret
  • Thomas J McEnaney Jr., Captain, USN, Ret.
  • R. Stephen Crowley FTCS(SS), USN, Ret. 
  • Robert E. Dier, EM-3, USN, DV
  • Charlie Strickland, ABH2, US Navy
  • Joan M Fialkowski, CTO1, US Navy 
  • Grady M. Doyle ATN2, USNR
  • David L. Word BT3, USNR 1957-1963 
  • Donald D. DeViney, LIC, USN, Ret.
  • Roger Leroy Hull, CDR, USN (Ret.)
  • Harold Gilbert Robinson, MSGT, USAF, Ret.
  • Gilbert Robinson, MSGT, USAF, Ret.
  • William R Nowadnick, Colonel, USMC, Retired 
  • Gregory R. Carney, EO2, US Navy
  • Arthur R. Hapenney, PO1 USN, Ret.
  • LCDR(SW) Donald C Richardson USN/RET
  • Walter De Felice, QMCS, USN, Ret.
  • Thomas W. Vormbrock, CSCS, USN, Ret.
  • Richard H. Kerr,  LCDR, USN, Ret.
  • Frederick J.(Ted) Rising. BUC, USN, Ret
  • DAVID L. WOODS, Captain, USNR
  • Edward B. Barger, Jr., LCDR USN (Ret)
  • William Miller, BRCM, USN, Ret.
  • Donald H. Scholten, ICC, USN, Ret.
  • Elmer R Heming USN 1985-2005
  • Larry D. Roy Sr.BT3, USN 1969-1974
  • Raymond H. Denison, RMC(SW) USN, Ret
  • James T. Rador, AQB3, USN 1962-1966
  • Ronald B. McArthur, EMCS(SS), USN/USNR, Ret.
  • Jo (Geers) Farrington, HM3, USN 1965-1968
  • Mark M Hosea, Sr,, STGCS(SW), USN, Ret 
  • Terry Snider, US Navy
  • Thomas G. Kelley, Captain, US Navy, Retired Medal of Honor Recipient
  • ALBERT L JENKS, US Navy Retired
  • Todd J. Alles, Sr.  ADJ3, USN 1965-1969
  • Jacob (Mac) McClary, BT2, USN
  • Robert A. Morris, CWO-4, USN, Ret. 
  • James F. King MACM, USN, Ret.
  • Michael Richmond ,USS Ranger, Nov.1972 
  • Jerry D. Mills, ADJ-C 1955-1975 
  • Willard T Roy, PN3 1947-1956
  • William S Pyla, ETR3 USN 1966-1971
  • Julian "Steve" Moore, Jr., IC2 1955 - 1958
  • David J. Wrightson, LCDR USN Ret.
  • Charles Maurice Fulghum, UCCM, USNR, Ret.
  • Glenn Feldhuhn, US Navy
  • Doug Stearns, MM3, USN, 1966-70
  • James R Bursley, AKCS(AW), USN, Ret.,
  • Joe C. Brown, SN, US Navy
  • Samuel Swenson Jr., CWO4, USN, Ret.
  • John W Penfield, ABHC, USN Ret.
  • Arthur A. Cottrell, AK2, USN 1960-1964
  •  Kenneth Reno, BM3 1959-1965
  • Donald George Morgan AMH3, USN
  • William M. Nelson, SK1, USNR(TAR) 1967-1971 & 1977-1994 
  • Larry J Arszman, RM1  1972-1978
  • Bradley Bedard, RD3 USN 1965-67
  • Robert Carl Cooper, YN2, USN 
  • Diana Lynn Sojka Dopp, IT1, USN, Ret.
  • James Hayes, AE1, USN, Ret. 1968-1990
  • Eugene F Simmons, AEM3, USN 
  • John A McCann, USN 1989 to 2000 
  • Sylvester Wilson, BMC, USN, Retired
  • Jose Hernandez, US Navy
  • Gary Lee Bargenquast, ETR2, USN 1970-1976
  • Arthur H Nicander, RM2, USN 1958-1969
  • ROMUALDO (RAY) F RAMOS, SKCS, USN, RET
  • Louis S. Daddona, AEC, USN, Retired
  • James Bushey, BT2, USN
  • Jerry A. Engelke, SH1, USN, Ret.
  • Michael T. Riley, HM2, USN 1966-1970
  • Levi J. Salazar, MMCM (SS), USN, Ret. 
  • Dave Linja  MMCM ( SW) 1980-2010
  • William E Poulter, BT3, USN 1974-1978
  • Kim D. Nimmo, HT1, USN
  • Edward Witt , US Navy
  • Myra Askew Hall, YN3, USN 1973-1976
  • Eric Campbell, CDR, USN, Retired
  • James Bushey, BT2, USN
  • Oren C Jeffries, CDR, US Navy, Retired
  • Robert Lewis Hess, HM3, USNR 
  • Alan Salls, ET1(SS) US Navy
  • William B. Barczak, BT2, USN 1962-1966
  • Daniel B Owczarzak
  • Bill Korp, HMC, USN, Ret. 
  • Richard F. Sandlin
  • Interested in becoming a life member? Click here for life membership dues payment
    Honoring your past . . . Reminding your children
    The Navy Biography Site
    All Plank Owners, members in good standing Click here


    Who We Are   How to Join   Members Page   HomePage IndexNavy News
    Naval History   Ship Locator   LinksFeedbackCreditsNAVetsUSA Events 
    Send comments to navetsusa@earthlink.net
    NAVetsUSA Home Page
    Founded by Edward C. Reese, NCCS, USN Retired
    NCCM, NYNM